Skip to content
printicon
Main menu hidden.

Professors

A

Rolf Adolfsson, psychiatry
Ulf Ahlgren, molecular medicine
Clas Ahlm, infectious diseases
Håkan Alfredson, sports medicine
Bror Alstermark, physiology
Peter M. Andersen, neurology
Christer Andersson, family medicine/general practice
Niklas Arnberg, virology
Anna Arnqvist, biomedicine
Sirkka Asikainen, oral microbiology

B

Tommy Bergenheim, neurosurgery
Anders Bergh, pathology
Anna Berghard, molecular biology
Diana Berggren, otorhinolaryngology
Sven Bergström, microbiology
Michael Bergqvist, radiation sciences
Birgitta Bernspång, occupational therapy
Marie Bixo, obstetrics and gynecology
Stefan Björklund, medical biochemistry
Ulf Björnstig, surgery
Anders Blomberg, pulmonary medicine
Patric Blomstedt, stereotactic functional neurosurgery
Staffan Bohm, molecular biology
Kurt Boman, medicine (Skellefteå)
Thomas Borén, medical biochemistry
Christine Brulin, nursing
Margareta Brännström, nursing
Thomas Brännström, pathology
Gustaf Bucht, geriatric medicine
Peter Byass, public health
Torbjörn Bäckström, obstetrics and gynecology

C

Leif Carlsson, molecular medicine
Sven Carlsson, medical biochemistry
Felipe Cava, infection biology
Andrei Chabes, medical biochemistry
Jayanti Chotai, psychiatry

D

Gisela Dahlquist, pediatrics
Rune Dahlqvist, clinical pharmacology
Patrik Danielson, anatomy
Åke Danielsson, medicine
Jan van Dijken, cariology
Magnus Domellöf, pediatrics
Janis van Doorn, speech and language pathology

E

Benoni Edin, physiology
Helena Edlund, molecular biology (UCMM)
Thomas Edlund, molecular biology (UCMM)
David Edvardsson, nursing
Torbjörn Egelrud, dermatology and venereology
Anders Eklund, biomedical engineering
Mats Eliasson, medicine
Fredrik Elgh, virology
Stefan Emdin, surgery
Anna Engström Laurent, internal medicine
Anders Eriksson, forensic medicine
Magnus Evander, virology
Birgitta Evengård, infectious diseases

F

Martin Fahlström, professional development
Anne Fisher, occupational therapy
Bertil Forsberg, environmental medicine
Lars Forsgren, neurology
Sture Forsgren, anatomy
Helena Forsblad-D'elia, rheumatology
Christopher Fowler, pharmacology
Karl Franklin, surgery
Per Fransson, nursing
Lars Franzén, oncology
Robin Fåhraeus, experimental pathology
Maria Fällman, medical microbiology

G

Isabel Goicolea, public health
Leif Gothefors, pediatrics
Kjell Grankvist, clinical chemistry
Thomas Grundström, molecular biology
Martin Gullberg, molecular biology
Lena Gunhaga, developmental biology
Ulf Gunnarsson, surgery
Yngve Gustafson, geriatric medicine

H

Bengt Hallberg, pathology
Göran Hallmans, nutrition science
Katarina Hamberg, family medicine/general practice
Anne Hammarström, public health with an orientation towards gender studies
Marie-Louise Hammarström, immunology
Sten Hammarström, immunology
Michael Haney, anesthesiology and intensive care medicine
Marwan Hariz, neurosurgery
Michael Henein, medicine
Roger Henriksson, oncology
Karin Henriksson-Larsén, sports physiology
Olle Hernell, pediatrics
Dan Holmberg, immunology
Johan Holmberg, molecular tumor biology
Monica Holmberg, medical genetics
Dan Hultmark, molecular biology
Anna-Karin Hurtig, public health
Charlotte Häger-Ross, physiotherapy
Bruno Hägglöf, child- and adolescent psychiatry
Åsa Hörnsten, nursing

I

Ulf Isaksson, health sciences
Annika Isberg, oral diagnostic radiology
Anneli Ivarsson, epidemiology and public health

J

Lars Jacobsson, psychiatry
Stig Jacobsson, farmacology
Urban Janlert, epidemiology
Jan-Håkan Jansson, cardiology Skellefteå
Anders Johansson, infectious diseases
Bengt Johansson, cardiology
Erik Johansson, medical biochemistry
Eva Johansson, family medicine/general practice
Ingegerd Johansson, cariology
Jörgen Johansson, molecular biology
Lennart Johansson, radiation physics
Roland Johansson, physiology
Staffan Johansson, physiology
Jussi Jokinen, psychiatry
Bengt Järvholm, occupational medicine

K

Olli Kampman, psychiatry
Mikael Karlsson, radiation physics
Roger Karlsson, family medicine/general practice
Stig Karlsson, nursing
Lars-Owe Koskinen, neurosurgery
Gunnar Kullgren, psychiatric epidemiology

L

Ann Lalos, public health with an orientation towards gender studies
Othon Lalos, obstetrics and gynecology
Mikko Lammi, histology and cell biology
Marene Landström, pathology
Göran Laurell, otorhinolaryngology
Kristina Lejon, immunology
Per Lenner, oncology
Ulf Lerner, oral cell biology
Richard Levi, physical medicine and rehabilitation
Eva Levring Jäghagen, dental radiology
Rolf Libelius, clinical neurophysiology
Olof Lindahl, biomedical engineering
Christina Lindén, ophthalmology
Anne Lindberg, medicine
Lars Lindholm, health economics
Lars H Lindholm, family medicine/general practice
Per Lindqvist, clinical physiology
Per Lindström, histology and cell biology
Veronica Lindström, nursing
Börje Ljungberg, urology and andrology
Ronny Lorentzon, sports medicine
Lennart Lundberg, pediatrics
Pernilla Lundberg, molecular periodontology
Stefan Lundgren, oral and maxillofacial surgery
Eva Lundin, pathology
Richard Lundmark, histology and cell biology
Ronnie Lundström, physical occupational medicine
Jack Lysholm, orthopedics

M

Christer Malm, sports medicine
Jan Malm, neurology
Stefan Marklund, clinical chemistry
Beatrice Melin, oncology
Lucia Mincheva-Nilsson, clinical immunology
Margareta Molin Thorén, prosthodontics
Thomas Mooe, medicine
Ludmilla Morozova Roche, medical biophysics

N

Peter Naredi, surgery
Nawi Ng, epidemiology and global health
Ingeborg Nilsson, occupational therapy
Maria Nilsson, public health
Kjell G. Nilsson, orthopedics
Torbjörn Nilsson, clinical chemistry
Astrid Norberg, nursing
Gunnar Nordberg, environmental medicine
Pär Nordin, surgery
Peter Nordström, geriatric medicine
Mari Norgren, biomedical laboratory science
Lev Novikov, anatomy
Tor Ny, medical biochemistry
Lars Nyberg, neuroscience with an orientation towards studies of the human brain with functional imaging techniques
Elisabeth Nylander, dermatology and venereology
Karin Nylander, pathology
Ulf Näslund, cardiology

O

Per-Arne Oldenborg, histology and cell biology
Gunilla Olivecrona, physiological chemistry
Thomas Olivecrona, physiological chemistry
Bert-Ove Olofsson, medicine
Birgitta Olofsson, nursing
Tommy Olsson, medicine

P

Richard Palmqvist, pathology
Fatima Pedrosa Domellöf, anatomy and ophthalmology
Jenny Persson, tumor biology
Per Petersson, physiology

R

Solbritt Rantapää-Dahlqvist, rheumatology
Birgit Holritz Rasmussen, nursing
Katrine Åhlström Riklund, diagnostic radiology
Joacim Rocklöv, epidemiology and public health
Olov Rolandsson, family medicine/general practice
Göran Roos, pathology
Erik Rosendahl, physiotherapy
Eva Rönmark, environmental medicine

S

Ellinor Salander Renberg, social psychiatry with an orientation towards suicidology
Eva Samuelsson, family medicine/general practice
Miguel San Sebastian, public health
Mikael Sandlund, psychiatry
Per-Olof Sandman, nursing
Thomas Sandström, pulmonary medicine
Rainer Sauerborn, epidemiology and public health
Britt-Inger Saveman, nursing
Jürgen Schleucher, medical biophysics
Marcus Schmitt-Egenolf, dermatology and venereology
Janove Sehlin, histology and cell biology
Gunnar Selstam, molecular biology
Fredrik Serenius, pediatrics
Anders Själander, internal medicine
Göran Sjögren, dental material science
Anders Sjöstedt, medical microbiology
Lisbeth Slunga Järvholm, occupational medicine
Pär Stattin, urology
Christina Stecksén-Blicks, pediatric dentistry
Bernd Stegmayr, medicine
Birgitta Stegmayr, cariovascular epidemiology
Berndt Stenberg, dermatology and venereology
Roger Stenling, pathology
Torgny Stigbrand, immunochemistry
Gunilla Strandberg, nursing
Ingrid Strömberg, histology and cell biology
Nicklas Strömberg, cariology
Per Stål, anatomy
Britt-Marie Stålnacke, physical medicine and rehabilitation
Ole Suhr, medicine, epsecially gastroenterology
Malin Sund, surgery
Elisabet Sundbom, medical psychology
Gunnevi Sundelin, physiotherapy
Karin Sundin, nursing
Peter Sundström, neurology
Olle Svensson, orthopedics
Stefan Söderberg, internal medicine

T

Lars-Eric Thornell, anatomy
Stephen Tollman, epidemiology and public health
Göran Toolanen, orthopedics
Simon Tuck, developmental biology
Arne Tärnvik, infectious diseases
Inge-Bert Täljedal, histology

U

Bernt Eric Uhlin, medical microbiology
Constantin Urban, immunology

W

Lillemor Wachtmeister, ophthalmology
Göran Wadell, virology
Karin Wadell, physiotherapy
Sun Nyunt Wai, medical microbial pathogenesis
Anders Waldenström, cardiology
Stig Wall, epidemiology and public health
Lars Weinehall, family medicine/general practice and epidemiology
Christina West, pediatrics
Per Wester, medicine
Mikael Wiberg, anatomy and hand surgery
Anders Widmark, oncology
Pernilla Wikström, medical bioscience
Ola Winsö, aanesthesiology and intensive care medicine
Solveig Wållberg-Jonsson, rheumatology
Anders Wänman, clinical oral physiology

Z

Björn Zackrisson, oncology

Å

Sture Åström, nursing

Ä

Ellinor Ädelroth, pulmonary medicine

Ö

Ann Öhman, physiotherapy
Anna Överby Wernstedt, immunology