"False"
Skip to content

Students who have not changed their password since 7 May cannot log in to the student web. Read about how to change your password.

printicon
Main menu hidden.

Schedule

Choose what courses and groups you want to display in your schedule

Oct/Nov 2021

  • Sunday, 31 October 2021

    Nothing is scheduled today.

  • Monday, 01 November 2021

    Nothing is scheduled today.

  • Tuesday, 02 November 2021
    09:00 to 09:45

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Roll-call/Introduction Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Roll call + Course Introduction Literature, Text book: Goldberg et al.: GENETICS, from genes to genomes. 7th edition
    10:00 to 12:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Principles of Heredity I
    13:00 to 16:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
    Content: Introduction and planning: Genetic Mapping Lab
  • Wednesday, 03 November 2021
    09:00 to 11:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Principles of Heredity II
    12:00 to 14:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Introduction of project works: Genes and Inherited Syndromes Mandatory: Yes
    14:00 to 14:15

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Independent study
    Content: Self study (Goldberg Chapter 3, 4)
  • Thursday, 04 November 2021
    09:00 to 11:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Chromosome theory of inheritance Mandatory: No
    13:00 to 15:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location 6L Röda labbet
    6L Röda labbet annex
    Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
    Content: Genetic mapping Lab, Day 1, Group Ia (Learn fly pushing) Mandatory: Yes
    15:00 to 17:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location 6L Röda labbet
    6L Röda labbet annex
    Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
    Content: Genetic mapping Lab, Day 1, Group Ib (Learn fly pushing) Mandatory: Yes
  • Friday, 05 November 2021
    09:00 to 11:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Probability and genetics Mandatory: No
    11:00 to 11:15

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Independent study
    Content: Self study (Goldberg Chapter 5)
  • Saturday, 06 November 2021

    Nothing is scheduled today.

Week 45 Sunday, 31 October 2021
Monday, 01 November 2021
Tuesday, 02 November 2021
09:00 to 09:45

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Roll-call/Introduction Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Roll call + Course Introduction Literature, Text book: Goldberg et al.: GENETICS, from genes to genomes. 7th edition
10:00 to 12:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Principles of Heredity I
13:00 to 16:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
Content: Introduction and planning: Genetic Mapping Lab
Wednesday, 03 November 2021
09:00 to 11:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Principles of Heredity II
12:00 to 14:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Introduction of project works: Genes and Inherited Syndromes Mandatory: Yes
14:00 to 14:15

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Independent study
Content: Self study (Goldberg Chapter 3, 4)
Thursday, 04 November 2021
09:00 to 11:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Chromosome theory of inheritance Mandatory: No
13:00 to 15:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location 6L Röda labbet, 6L Röda labbet annex
Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
Content: Genetic mapping Lab, Day 1, Group Ia (Learn fly pushing) Mandatory: Yes
15:00 to 17:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location 6L Röda labbet, 6L Röda labbet annex
Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
Content: Genetic mapping Lab, Day 1, Group Ib (Learn fly pushing) Mandatory: Yes
Friday, 05 November 2021
09:00 to 11:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Probability and genetics Mandatory: No
11:00 to 11:15

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Independent study
Content: Self study (Goldberg Chapter 5)
Saturday, 06 November 2021