"False"
Skip to content
umu.se
For students
Library
For staff
Login
Students
View your schedule and courses
Edit
Edit content at umu.se
Svensk webbplats
Search
Menu
X close menu
Menu
Search
Search within:
Search within:
All
Education
Research
Staff
Student web
News
Staff web
Other search services
Find courses and programmes
Library search tool
Search the legal framework
Main menu hidden.
Login
Students
View your schedule and courses
Edit
Edit content at umu.se
Svenska
Schedule
Courses in my schedule
Choose what courses and groups you want to display in your schedule
Immunology, 9 hp
Hide course Immunology, 9 hp in your schedule
Week
Month
Show previous week
Today
Show next week
January
2023
S
15
M
16
T
17
W
18
T
19
F
20
S
21
Sunday, 15 January 2023
Nothing is scheduled today.
Monday, 16 January 2023
13:00 to 13:45
13.00
13.45
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Mandatory, Introduction
Show more
Teacher:
Annasara Lenman
Content:
Course introduction FSR information Lecture hall: R04-Rum 6A5-Föreläsningssal A5 (NUS, building 6A, floor 0)
Show less
14:00 to 15:45
14.00
15.45
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Show more
Teacher:
Annasara Lenman
Content:
An overview of the immune system- the cells and their function. Lecture hall: R04-Rum 6A5-Föreläsningssal A5 (NUS, building 6A, floor 0)
Show less
Tuesday, 17 January 2023
11:00 to 11:45
11.00
11.45
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Mandatory
Room, location
1D T9 Hörsal D
Show more
Teacher:
Katarina Danskog
Content:
Lab presentation, Problem to solve, setup tips
Show less
13:00 to 15:00
13.00
15.00
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
3A B9 Hörsal 933
Show more
Teacher:
Constantin Urban
Content:
Innate immunity (CU)
Show less
Wednesday, 18 January 2023
09:00 to 09:45
09.00
09.45
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
Zoom
Show more
Teacher:
Anders Sjöstedt
Content:
T cell maturation and selection
Show less
10:00 to 11:45
10.00
11.45
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
Zoom
Show more
Teacher:
Anders Sjöstedt
Content:
Functional subsets of T cells
Show less
Thursday, 19 January 2023
10:30 to 12:30
10.30
12.30
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
Zoom
Show more
Teacher:
Anders Sjöstedt
Content:
OBS! Starts 10.30-12.30 NK-cells and non-conventional T-cells
Show less
13:30 to 15:30
13.30
15.30
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
6E R-1 Hörsal E04
Show more
Teacher:
Annasara Lenman
Content:
OBS! Starts 13.30-15.30 B cell maturation and selection
Show less
Friday, 20 January 2023
09:00 to 09:45
09.00
09.45
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
5B P6 Stora hörsalen
Show more
Teacher:
Annasara Lenman
Content:
Transplantation immunology
Show less
10:00 to 10:45
10.00
10.45
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
5B P6 Stora hörsalen
Show more
Teacher:
Katarina Danskog
Content:
Supervision lab setup
Show less
Saturday, 21 January 2023
Nothing is scheduled today.
Sun
Week 4
w.4
Sunday, 15 January 2023
15
Mon
Monday, 16 January 2023
16
13:00 to 13:45
13.00
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Mandatory, Introduction
Show more
Teacher:
Annasara Lenman
Content:
Course introduction FSR information Lecture hall: R04-Rum 6A5-Föreläsningssal A5 (NUS, building 6A, floor 0)
Show less
13.45
14:00 to 15:45
14.00
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Show more
Teacher:
Annasara Lenman
Content:
An overview of the immune system- the cells and their function. Lecture hall: R04-Rum 6A5-Föreläsningssal A5 (NUS, building 6A, floor 0)
Show less
15.45
Tue
Tuesday, 17 January 2023
17
11:00 to 11:45
11.00
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Mandatory
Room, location
1D T9 Hörsal D
Show more
Teacher:
Katarina Danskog
Content:
Lab presentation, Problem to solve, setup tips
Show less
11.45
13:00 to 15:00
13.00
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
3A B9 Hörsal 933
Show more
Teacher:
Constantin Urban
Content:
Innate immunity (CU)
Show less
15.00
Wed
Wednesday, 18 January 2023
18
09:00 to 09:45
09.00
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
Zoom
Show more
Teacher:
Anders Sjöstedt
Content:
T cell maturation and selection
Show less
09.45
10:00 to 11:45
10.00
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
Zoom
Show more
Teacher:
Anders Sjöstedt
Content:
Functional subsets of T cells
Show less
11.45
Thu
Thursday, 19 January 2023
19
10:30 to 12:30
10.30
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
Zoom
Show more
Teacher:
Anders Sjöstedt
Content:
OBS! Starts 10.30-12.30 NK-cells and non-conventional T-cells
Show less
12.30
13:30 to 15:30
13.30
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
6E R-1 Hörsal E04
Show more
Teacher:
Annasara Lenman
Content:
OBS! Starts 13.30-15.30 B cell maturation and selection
Show less
15.30
Fri
Friday, 20 January 2023
20
09:00 to 09:45
09.00
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
5B P6 Stora hörsalen
Show more
Teacher:
Annasara Lenman
Content:
Transplantation immunology
Show less
09.45
10:00 to 10:45
10.00
Immunology, 9 hp
Event type
Lecture
Room, location
5B P6 Stora hörsalen
Show more
Teacher:
Katarina Danskog
Content:
Supervision lab setup
Show less
10.45
Sat
Saturday, 21 January 2023
21