Skip to content
printicon
Main menu hidden.

Schedule

Choose what courses and groups you want to display in your schedule

Oct/Nov 2021

  • Sunday, 31 October 2021

    Nothing is scheduled today.

  • Monday, 01 November 2021

    Nothing is scheduled today.

  • Tuesday, 02 November 2021
    09:00 to 09:45

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Roll-call/Introduction Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Roll call + Course Introduction Literature, Text book: Goldberg et al.: GENETICS, from genes to genomes. 7th edition
    10:00 to 12:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Principles of Heredity I
    13:00 to 16:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
    Content: Introduction and planning: Genetic Mapping Lab
  • Wednesday, 03 November 2021
    09:00 to 11:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Principles of Heredity II
    12:00 to 14:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Introduction of project works: Genes and Inherited Syndromes Mandatory: Yes
    14:00 to 14:15

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Independent study
    Content: Self study (Goldberg Chapter 3, 4)
  • Thursday, 04 November 2021
    09:00 to 11:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Chromosome theory of inheritance Mandatory: No
    13:00 to 15:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location 6L Röda labbet
    6L Röda labbet annex
    Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
    Content: Genetic mapping Lab, Day 1, Group Ia (Learn fly pushing) Mandatory: Yes
    15:00 to 17:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location 6L Röda labbet
    6L Röda labbet annex
    Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
    Content: Genetic mapping Lab, Day 1, Group Ib (Learn fly pushing) Mandatory: Yes
  • Friday, 05 November 2021
    09:00 to 11:00

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
    Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
    Content: Probability and genetics Mandatory: No
    11:00 to 11:15

    Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

    Event type Independent study
    Content: Self study (Goldberg Chapter 5)
  • Saturday, 06 November 2021

    Nothing is scheduled today.

Week 45 Sunday, 31 October 2021
Monday, 01 November 2021
Tuesday, 02 November 2021
09:00 to 09:45

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Roll-call/Introduction Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Roll call + Course Introduction Literature, Text book: Goldberg et al.: GENETICS, from genes to genomes. 7th edition
10:00 to 12:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Principles of Heredity I
13:00 to 16:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
Content: Introduction and planning: Genetic Mapping Lab
Wednesday, 03 November 2021
09:00 to 11:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Principles of Heredity II
12:00 to 14:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Introduction of project works: Genes and Inherited Syndromes Mandatory: Yes
14:00 to 14:15

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Independent study
Content: Self study (Goldberg Chapter 3, 4)
Thursday, 04 November 2021
09:00 to 11:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Chromosome theory of inheritance Mandatory: No
13:00 to 15:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location 6L Röda labbet, 6L Röda labbet annex
Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
Content: Genetic mapping Lab, Day 1, Group Ia (Learn fly pushing) Mandatory: Yes
15:00 to 17:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location 6L Röda labbet, 6L Röda labbet annex
Teacher: Alexander Glotov, Julio Guerrero Castro, Jennifer Pentz
Content: Genetic mapping Lab, Day 1, Group Ib (Learn fly pushing) Mandatory: Yes
Friday, 05 November 2021
09:00 to 11:00

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location 6M L0 Betula
Teacher: Yuri Schwartz
Content: Probability and genetics Mandatory: No
11:00 to 11:15

Basic and Molecular Genetics, 15 hp

Event type Independent study
Content: Self study (Goldberg Chapter 5)
Saturday, 06 November 2021