Skip to content
printicon
Main menu hidden.

Schedule

Choose what courses and groups you want to display in your schedule

Sep/Oct 2020

  • Sunday, 27 September 2020

    Nothing is scheduled today.

  • Monday, 28 September 2020

    Nothing is scheduled today.

  • Tuesday, 29 September 2020

    Nothing is scheduled today.

  • Wednesday, 30 September 2020
    09:00 to 12:00

    Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location NAT.C1.235 (EMG) -201231
    Teacher: Tord Andersson
    Content: Heavy metals in aquatic systems
    13:00 to 16:00

    Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

    Event type Practical excercise Room, location GIS 1, plan 5 (EMG)
    Teacher: Tord Andersson
    Content: Practise-Turnover of heavy metals in lakes
  • Thursday, 01 October 2020
    10:00 to 12:00

    Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location KBG501 (EMG)
    Teacher: Jonatan Klaminder
    Content: Emerging contaminants
    13:00 to 16:00

    Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location KBG501 (EMG)
    Teacher: Ann-Kristin Bergström
    Content: Carbon cycling in lakes and reservoirs
  • Friday, 02 October 2020
    09:00 to 12:00

    Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location NAT.C1.213
    Teacher: Ann-Kristin Bergström
    Content: Acidification of surface waters
  • Saturday, 03 October 2020

    Nothing is scheduled today.

Week 40 Sunday, 27 September 2020
Monday, 28 September 2020
Tuesday, 29 September 2020
Wednesday, 30 September 2020
09:00 to 12:00

Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location NAT.C1.235 (EMG) -201231
Teacher: Tord Andersson
Content: Heavy metals in aquatic systems
13:00 to 16:00

Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

Event type Practical excercise Room, location GIS 1, plan 5 (EMG)
Teacher: Tord Andersson
Content: Practise-Turnover of heavy metals in lakes
Thursday, 01 October 2020
10:00 to 12:00

Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location KBG501 (EMG)
Teacher: Jonatan Klaminder
Content: Emerging contaminants
13:00 to 16:00

Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location KBG501 (EMG)
Teacher: Ann-Kristin Bergström
Content: Carbon cycling in lakes and reservoirs
Friday, 02 October 2020
09:00 to 12:00

Aquatic biogeochemistry, 7,5 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location NAT.C1.213
Teacher: Ann-Kristin Bergström
Content: Acidification of surface waters
Saturday, 03 October 2020