"False"
Skip to content

Students who have not changed their password since 7 May cannot log in to the student web. Read about how to change your password.

printicon
Main menu hidden.

Schedule

Choose what courses and groups you want to display in your schedule

Aug/Sep 2021

  • Sunday, 29 August 2021

    Nothing is scheduled today.

  • Monday, 30 August 2021
    09:00 to 11:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Introduction Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: ”Upprop” and Introduction to the course
    11:00 to 12:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Introduction Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Introduction to biochemistry The Cell (F0)
  • Tuesday, 31 August 2021
    09:00 to 10:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Introduction Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Introduction to biochemistry The molecules of life (F1)
    10:00 to 12:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: The molecules of life (F1)
  • Wednesday, 01 September 2021
    09:00 to 10:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: The molecules of life (F1) cont.
    10:00 to 12:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Amino Acids (F2) Ch. 1, part 1.1 – 1.3 & 1.7
    13:00 to 14:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Peptides & Proteins Ch. 1, part 1.4 – 1.7 & 1.8
  • Thursday, 02 September 2021
    09:00 to 11:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Amino Acids (F2) Ch. 1, part 1.1 – 1.3 & 1.7
    11:00 to 12:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Characterization of biological molecules (F3) Ch. 3, part 1 Read also all of Ch. 2
    13:00 to 14:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: L1 Lab-1/Tutorial: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) A grp 1-4
    14:00 to 15:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Manual modelling of peptides A grp 1-4
    15:00 to 16:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Manual modelling of peptides B grp 1-3
    16:00 to 17:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Manual modelling of peptides B grp 1-3
  • Friday, 03 September 2021
    09:00 to 10:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Characterization of biological molecules (F3) Ch. 3, part 1 Read also all of Ch. 2
    10:00 to 12:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Supervision Room, location Zoom
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Questions about basic biological concepts D0: Q1-Q6 & D1: Q1-Q3
    13:00 to 14:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: L1 Lab-1/Tutorial: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) C grp 1-4
    14:00 to 15:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) C grp 1-4
    15:00 to 16:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) D grp 1-3
    16:00 to 17:00

    Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

    Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
    Teacher: Uwe Sauer
    Content: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) D grp 1-3
  • Saturday, 04 September 2021

    Nothing is scheduled today.

Week 36 Sunday, 29 August 2021
Monday, 30 August 2021
09:00 to 11:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Introduction Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: ”Upprop” and Introduction to the course
11:00 to 12:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Introduction Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Introduction to biochemistry The Cell (F0)
Tuesday, 31 August 2021
09:00 to 10:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Introduction Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Introduction to biochemistry The molecules of life (F1)
10:00 to 12:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: The molecules of life (F1)
Wednesday, 01 September 2021
09:00 to 10:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: The molecules of life (F1) cont.
10:00 to 12:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Amino Acids (F2) Ch. 1, part 1.1 – 1.3 & 1.7
13:00 to 14:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Peptides & Proteins Ch. 1, part 1.4 – 1.7 & 1.8
Thursday, 02 September 2021
09:00 to 11:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Amino Acids (F2) Ch. 1, part 1.1 – 1.3 & 1.7
11:00 to 12:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Characterization of biological molecules (F3) Ch. 3, part 1 Read also all of Ch. 2
13:00 to 14:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: L1 Lab-1/Tutorial: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) A grp 1-4
14:00 to 15:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Manual modelling of peptides A grp 1-4
15:00 to 16:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Manual modelling of peptides B grp 1-3
16:00 to 17:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Manual modelling of peptides B grp 1-3
Friday, 03 September 2021
09:00 to 10:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Lecture Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Characterization of biological molecules (F3) Ch. 3, part 1 Read also all of Ch. 2
10:00 to 12:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Supervision Room, location Zoom
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Questions about basic biological concepts D0: Q1-Q6 & D1: Q1-Q3
13:00 to 14:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: L1 Lab-1/Tutorial: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) C grp 1-4
14:00 to 15:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) C grp 1-4
15:00 to 16:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) D grp 1-3
16:00 to 17:00

Biochemistry - Protein Chemistry and Enzyme Kinetics, 15 hp

Event type Laboratory session Room, location KBC Glasburen
Teacher: Uwe Sauer
Content: Manual modelling of peptides (ESE) D grp 1-3
Saturday, 04 September 2021