"False"
Skip to content
printicon
Main menu hidden.

Student Services Office

Employees

Anita Engkvist
Arne Hallgren
Bianca Selin
Christina Stoltz
Elin Norberg

Processes and makes decisions on applications for transfer of credits at first and second cycle.

Emil Nordahl
Erik Ångman

Head of Student Records Office and Degree Evaluation Office

Isabella Vesala

Working with mentoring support for students with disabilities. Administrative official for the Swedish Scholastic Aptitude Test in Västerbotten. 

Joakim Bergbom
Josefin Mustonen
Karina Arvidsson

Area of responsibility: Coordination of pedagogical support for students with disabilities.

Lars Knutsson

Educational Coordinator for legal issues within basic and advanced education levels and Administrative official for the Swedish National Scholastic Aptitude Test in Västerbotten.

Linda Lindgren

System Administrator Ladok

Loke Brinkstam

I work mainly with International applicants and assessment of prior and experential learning.

Madelene Bergström

Processes and makes decisions on applications for degree certificates at first and second cycle.

Maria Bek
Maria Lundgren

National Admissions.

Maria Nylen

Study counsellor

Maria Rudberg

Processes and makes decisions on applications for degree certificates at first, second and third cycle, and works with local qualification descriptors.

Marie Wilhelmsson

Processes and makes decisions on applications for transfer of credits at first and second cycle, and degree certificates at first- and  second cycle.

Marlene Bickham

Study tutor for students with disabilities.

Martin Öberg

Assesses and makes decisions on applications for degree certificates at first, second and third cycle.

Mikael Lindgren

Selma, Ladok, Web-ISP

Reyal Kvist

National admissions

Richard Hartvik

Coordinator for students with disabilities. Web editor for the Student Services web-pages about study counselling and targeted student support. 

Sara Hägglund

I I work mainly with International applicants.

Stella Kaffke
Stina Norberg

Processes and makes decisions on applications for transfer of credits at first and second cycle, and degree certificates at first cycle.

Victor Daunfeldt
Victoria Bernhardtson

General study counsellor.

Åsa Hammarberg

Systemadministrator Ladok